April

Profile/ Information

April picture

April (에이프릴) also styled as APRIL is a South Korean girl group formed by DSP Media in 2015. They were informally known as "DSP Girls" before their debut. Their group name means "girls you can't help but love", with the "A" representing being the best and the "Pril" referring to a lovable woman.

Members

  • Chae Won (Main Vocalist)
  • Na Eun (Visual, Vocalist)
  • Ye Na (Vocalist, Lead Dancer)
  • Jin Sol (Lead Vocalist, Maknae)
  • Chae Kyung
  • Rachel

Former members

  • So Min (Leader, Lead Vocalist)
  • Hyun Joo (Vocalist, Main Dancer)

Chae Won

Stage Name: Chae Won (채원)
Real Name: Kim Chae Won (김채원)
Birthdate: November 8, 1997
Blood Type: O
Height: 162cm
Education: Gyeongju Geumseong Women's High School - Music Major
Hobbies: Singing

Na Eun

Stage Name: Na Eun (나은)
Real Name: Lee Na Eun (이나은)
Birthdate: May 5, 1999
Blood Type: O
Height: 165cm
Education: Hanbat High School, Daejeon
Family: She is the youngest sibling

Ye Na

Stage Name: Ye Na (예나)
Real Name: Yang Ye Na (양예나)
Birthdate: May 22, 2000
Blood Type: A
Height: 164cm
Family: Brother, sister

Jin Sol

Stage Name: Jin Sol (진솔)
Real Name: Lee Jin Sol (이진솔)
Birthdate: December 4, 2001
Blood Type: O
Height: 165cm
Education: Seowon Middle School
Family: Two older siblings
Hobbies: Listening to songs, singing while looking at the mirror & browsing for songs

Chae Kyung

Stage Name: Chae Kyung (채경)
Real Name: Yun Chae Kyung (윤채경)
Birthdate: July 7, 1996
Blood Type: AB
Height: 160cm
Weight: 45kg
Hobbies: learning languages, reading books
Specialties: Acting

Rachel

Stage Name: Rachel (레이첼)
Birthdate: August 28, 2000

So Min

Stage Name: So Min (소민‬)
Real Name: Jeon So Min (전소민‬)
Birthdate: August 22, 1996
Blood Type: A
Height: 163cm
Weight: 45kg
Hobbies: Watching movies & listening to music

Hyun Joo

Stage Name: Hyun Joo (현주)
Real Name: Lee Hyun Joo (이현주)
Birthdate: February 5, 1998
Blood Type: B
Height: 161cm
Education: SOPA (Art & Acting)
Family: Parents, younger brother