Aqua Timez

Profile/ Information

Aqua Timez picture

Aqua Timez (アクア タイムズ) is a Japanese pop rock/alternative rock band signed to Epic Records Japan.

Members

  • Futoshi - Vocals
  • OKP-STAR - Bass
  • Daisuke - Guitar, Programming, Chorus
  • mayuko - Keyboard
  • TASSHI - Drums
  • Abiko - Drums (Former Member)

Futoshi

Real Name: Kawasaki Futoshi (川崎太志)
Birthday: May 10, 1980 
Birthplace: Gifu Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: O

OKP-STAR

Real Name: Okada Temohisa
Birthday: March 25, 1977 (age 39)
Birthplace: Iwaki, Fukushima Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: A

Daisuke

Real Name: Hasegawa Daisuke (長谷川大介)
Birthday: April 12, 1977
Birthpalce: Tomioka, Fukushima Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: O

mayuko

Birthday: September 18, 1977
Birthplace: Toyama Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: A

TASSHI

Real Name: Tajima Tomoyoki (田島智之)
Birthday: August 21, 1978
Birthplace: Kochi, Japan
Blood Type: A

Abiko

Birthday: February 21st
Birthplace: Kumano, Mie Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: A