B1A4

Profile/ Information

B1A4 picture

B1A4 (비원에이포) is a South Korean idol group under the management of WM Entertainment. B1A4 ( 비원에이포) consist of 5 members: Jinyoung, CNU, Sandeul, Baro and Gongchan. The band debuted in 2011.

Jinyoung

Birth Name: Jung Jin Young
Stage Name: Jinyoung
Birthday: November 18, 1991
Position: Lead Vocalist & Leader
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 59 kg
Blood Type: A
Skills: Song writing, singing, acting
Twitter: @_jinyoung911118

CNU

Birth Name: Shin Dong Woo
Stage Name: CNU
Birthday: June 16, 1991
Position: Vocalist & Rapper
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: A
Instagram: @realcnu
Twitter: @b1a4_cnu

Sandeul

Birth Name: Lee Jung Hwan
Stage Name: Sandeul
Birthday: March 20, 1992
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Blood Type: A
Twitter: @sandeul920320

Baro

Birth Name: Cha Sun Woo
Stage Name: Baro
Birthday: September 5, 1992
Position: Main Rapper
Blood Type: B
Instagram: @therealbbro
Twitter: @baro920905

Gongchan

Birth Name: Gong Chan Shik
Stage Name: Gongchan
Birthday: August 14, 1993
Position: Vocalist, Maknae, Face of The Group
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: A
Twitter: @b1a4_gongchan

B1A4 albums, songs

Other songs