Seungri (Big Bang)

Profile/ Information

Seungri (Big Bang) picture

Seungri (승리) is a Korean singer and actor. He is the youngest member of YG Entertainment group BIGBANG.

Korean Stage Name: Seungri
Japanese Stage Name: V.I
Real Name: Lee Seung Hyun (이승현)
Birthdate: December 12, 1990 (age 25)
Height: 174cm
Weight: 57kg
Skills: Singing, dancing, choreographing
Likes: Foreign languages

Instagram: @seungriseyo
Twitter: @ForvictoRi
-He was born in Gwangju, South Korea

 

Seungri (Big Bang) albums, songs

  • Love Box

    [lyrics + video]
    Romanized Jogeumahajiman uri sarang igoseda damasseo (damasseo) Neol saranghaetdeon maeummaneurodo kkwaena mugeowo (yeah) Nega johahaetdeon riboneuro pojangeul hago Johahadeon ... [read more ...]
  • You Hoooo!

    [lyrics + video]
    Romanized I said come on (I said come on) I said come on (I said come on) Come on come on come on (That`s right) come on Come on come on come on come on Come on ... [read more ...]
  • Gotta Talk To U

    [lyrics + video]
    Romanized Na oneul geudaeege halmari neomuna manhayo Budi nae yaegil deureojul su innayo geudae hoksi innayo Naega deureogal su inneun got innayo Ojik geudaewa na ... [read more ...]
  • GG Be

    [lyrics + video]
    Romanized OH neo eodiniran munjae neoneun jibape inneun Kapee keopi han jan handa haetji Heum… yosae keopishopeseoneun dadeul chumchunaboji Oh yaegi jom haeran ... [read more ...]
  • Come To My

    [lyrics + video]
    Romanized Come to my (Hey) Come to my (you) Come to my (Hey) Come to my (you) Come to my (Hey) Come to my (Hey) Come to my (Hey) 1, 2, 3, 4 Itji motal geureon ibyeorira Jidokhan ... [read more ...]
  • Let’s Talk About Love

    [lyrics + video]
    Romanized Let’s talk about love let’s talk about love Let’s talk about you let’s talk about you Let’s talk about love let’s talk about love Let’s talk ... [read more ...]