Chang Min (2AM)

Profile/ Information

Chang Min (2AM) picture

Lee Chang-min (이창민) is a South Korean singer. He studied at Dong-ah Institute of Media and Arts and is the oldest member of the Korean pop group 2AM.

Birth Name: Lee Chang Min / 이창민
Stage Name: Changmin
Nicknames: Mongmin, Pidol
Birthday: May 1, 1986
Position: Main Vocalist & Rapper
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 72 kg
Blood Type: A
Instagram: @2amchang_min
Twitter: @2AMCHANGMIN

Chang Min (2AM) albums, songs

  • Moment (The Heirs OST)

    [lyrics + video]
    In your eyes, in your mind, love is being drawn Even if we’re far apart, even if we’re hidden, love is you ... [read more ...]
  • It Girl

    [lyrics + video]
    I get so nervous when you walk toward me The bells ring when you smile at me Really, you’re really You’re really pretty, more than anyone else You’re really ... [read more ...]
  • Meet, Taste, Right?! (만나 맛나 맞나?!)

    [lyrics + video]
    On a sunny day, I get excited while getting ready to go on a trip with you In the round rolls of kimbap, I see your face One bite for you, one bite for me, I’ll ... [read more ...]
  • You’re Mine (찜했어)

    [lyrics + video]
    No work, no girlfriend on this Sunday afternoon Instead of getting naggged, getting out of the house is a good choice At Garosutgil, where I used to walk with you, ... [read more ...]
  • Luv Star

    [lyrics + video]
    I never seen like her She’s my pretty lovely star baby Hey girl, wanna hear what I have to say for a moment? You are my type, don’t need any other explanation You’re ... [read more ...]
  • Mirage (신기루) Super Daddy Yeol OST

    [lyrics + video]
    A woman has left, a man remains Time passing, not able to hold onto those feelings Love drips down and colors me one by one These memories that resemble your scent ... [read more ...]