Crush

Profile/ Information

Crush picture

Crush (크러쉬) is a South Korean R&B and hip hop singer under Amoeba Culture.

Birth Name: Shin Hyo Seob / 크러쉬
Stage Name: Crush
Birthday: May 3, 1992
Twitter: @crush9244
Instagram: @crush9244
-He is from Seoul, South Korea
-He can speak English and is really good friends with Lydia Paek (she's a YouTuber and generally hangs out with YG people and writes songs for them sometimes.)
-He's also great friends with Jay Park
-He is in a group with Zion.T, Elo, Gray, and Loco called VV:D

Crush albums, songs