Davichi

Profile/ Information

Davichi picture

Davichi (다비치) is a South Korean pop ballad duo formed in 2008 by Core Contents Media and currently signed under CJ E&M.

Members

Haeri

Birth Name: Lee Hae Ri
Stage Name: Haeri
Nickname: Hae Pa Ri
Birthday: February 14, 1985
Position: Main Vocalist, Leader
Height: 160 cm
Weight: 43 kg
Blood Type: B
Twitter: @tweethaeri

Minkyung

Birth Name: Kang Min Kyung
Stage Name: Minkyung
Nickname: Go Bu Ki
Birthday: August 3, 1990
Position: Lead Vocalist, Maknae
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Blood Type: O
Instagram: @iammingki
Twitter: @iamkmk

TV Show Theme Songs

  • Forgetting You - Moon Lovers: Scarlet Heart Ryeo OST (2016)
  • This Love - Descendants of the Sun OST (2016)
  • It's Okay, It's Love - It's Okay, It's Love OST (2014)
  • Don't You Know? - IRIS II OST (2013)
  • Farewell is Coming by Kang Min Kyung - Haeundae Lovers OST (2012)
  • Because It's You - Big OST (2012)
  • Dear My Loving Person by Lee Hae Ri - Poseidon OST (2011)
  • One Person - Smile, Mom OST (2011)
  • Hot Stuff - Take Care of the Young Lady OST (2009)
  • Crazy Woman by Lee Hae Ri with Kim Yun Ji & Lee Jung Min (이정민) - East of Eden OST (2008)
  • Red Bean I by Lee Hae Ri - East of Eden OST (2008)
  • Water Bottle - East of Eden OST (2008)

Davichi albums, songs