Flower

Profile/ Information

Flower picture

Flower is a Japanese pop girl group signed to the Sony Music Japan record label.

Members

  • Nakajima Mio (Performer)
  • Fujii Shuuka (Performer)
  • Shigetome Manami (Performer/Leader)
  • Washio Reina (Vocalist)
  • Bando Nozomi (Performer)
  • Sato Harumi (Performer)

Former Members

  • Mizuno Erina (Performer/Leader) (Left on October 18, 2013)
  • Muto Chiharu (Vocalist) (Left on November 13, 2014)
  • Ichiki Kyoka (Performer/Vocalist) (Left on October 7, 2015)

Nakajima Mio

Name: Nakajima Mio (中島美央)
Nickname: Miochin; みおちん
Birthdate: November 23, 1993
Birthplace: Osaka, Japan
Blood Type: O
Height: 156 cm
Favorite Artists: aiko, Superfly, Kimura Kaela, Miley Cyrus, Ciara, Beyoncé, Christina Aguilera
Favorite Movies: Burlesque, Pirates of the Caribbean, Armageddon, Toy Story 3
Favorite Food: Tarako (Cod roe) Spaghetti, Eggplant, Pineapples, Potato chips, Foods with cinnamon
Favorite Flower: Frangipanis
Hobbies: Volleyball, ironing, watching foreign dramas, hula dancing

Fujii Shuuka

Name: Fujii Shuuka (藤井萩花)
Birthdate: October 14, 1994
Birthplace: Osaka, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 166 cm
Family: Younger sister Fujii Karen (Happiness/E-girls), Older brother Fujii Ryusei (Johnnys' WEST)
Favorite Artists: JASMINE, Rihanna, Ciara
Favorite Movies: Léon, Watashi no Atama no Naka no Keshigomu, What Happens In Vegas
Favorite Food: Powdered green tea sweets, Nattou (Fermented soybeans), Bananas
Favorite Flower: Sunflowers
Hobbies: 1 Person karaoke, 1 Person fashion show, hair and make-up, shopping

Shigetome Manami

Name: Shigetome Manami (重留真波)
Birthdate: December 11, 1994
Birthplace: Miyazaki Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: O
Height: 160 cm
Favorite Artists: Kuroki Meisa, Amuro Namie, BIGBANG, Christina Aguilera, Rihanna
Favorite Movies: Hana Yori Dango, Burlesque
Favorite Food: Italian food, Udon, Corn dogs, Salad
Favorite Flower: Hibiscus flowers, Tulips, Sunflowers
Hobbies: Surfing, shopping

Washio Reina

Name: Washio Reina (鷲尾伶菜)
Birthdate: January 20, 1994 
Birthplace: Saga Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: O
Height: 160 cm
Favorite Artists: JUJU, Amuro Namie, Crystal Kay
Favorite Movies: Harry Potter, Meitantei Conan
Favorite Food: Nattou (Fermented soybeans)
Favorite Flower: Sunflowers
Hobbies: Karaoke, Watching music videos, Gaming

Bando Nozomi

Name: Bando Nozomi (坂東希)
Birthdate: September 4, 1997
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: B
Height: 165 cm
Favorite Artist: Christina Aguilera, Katy Perry
Favorite Movie: The Devil Wears Prada
Favorite Food: Dumplings
Favorite Flower: Poinsettia
Hobbies: Riding around the neighbourhood on her bike
Dream: To become a person with a pretty heart

Sato Harumi

Name: Sato Harumi (佐藤晴美)
Birthdate: June 8, 1995
Birthplace: Yamagata Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 173cm
Favorite Artists: Justin Bieber, Taylor Swift, Miley Cyrus
Favorite Movie: The Karate Kid
Favorite Food: Daigakuimo (Honey glazed sweet potatoes), Cheese
Hobbies: Playing with iPhone, thinking about the layout of her room, reading magazines

Mizuno Erina

Name: Mizuno Erina (水野絵梨奈)
Birthdate: February 8, 1993
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 160 cm
Favorite Artists: Christina Aguilera, BIGBANG, Boyz II Men
Favorite Movies: Moulin Rouge!, Burlesque, Rent, Studio Ghibli works (Tenkou no Shiro Laputa, Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä)
Favorite Food: Broccoli, Avocados, Salmon
Favorite Flower: White lisianthus flowers
Hobbies: Skiing, Karaoke, Reading shounen manga, Eating out

Muto Chiharu

Name: Muto Chiharu (武藤千春)
Birthdate: April 3, 1995 
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: O
Height: 163 cm
Favorite Artists: Beyoncé, Christina Aguilera, Becky
Favorite Movies: Burlesque, Dreamgirls
Favorite Food: Cheese
Favorite Flower: Cherry blossoms
Favorite Manga: Bokura ga Ita, Love★Com, Kimi ni Todoke, Sunadokei
Favorite Character: My Melody
Favorite Colors: Sky blue and baby pink
Hobbies: Music, Reading, Going for walks, Karaoke

Ichiki Kyoka

Birth Name: Ichiki Kyoka (市來杏香)
Date of Birth: January 4, 1997
Place of Birth: Fukuoka, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 162 cm
Favorite Artist: Amuro Namie
Favorite Movie: Liar Game
Favorite Food: Fruit, Oboro tofu
Favorite Flower: Lilies, Hydrangeas
Hobbies: Handicraft

Flower albums, songs

Monochrome / Colorful (モノクロ / カラフル) (2017)

  • 人魚姫 ~五重奏~

    [lyrics ]
    人魚のナミダは 海へと返るの 人魚のナミダは… 絶対絶対 実らない恋があるってことを 知らずにずっと あなただけを追いかけ続けた私は 生きる世界が違う王子様に 憧れてしまった人魚姫です 夢から醒めたら 行き場をなくして… ... [read more ...]
  • カラフル

    [lyrics ]
    非常階段座り込んでUmm 雨上がりの空を見てたね くちびるを噛みしめながら キミはどんなこと想ってたの? (泣いてないのに) 泣いているみたいな顔してたんだ ... [read more ...]