G.O (MBLAQ)

Profile/ Information

G.O (MBLAQ) picture

Birth Name: Jung Byung Hee
Stage Name: G.O
Birthday: November 6, 1987
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Instruments: Piano and Guitar
Twitter: @MBLAQGO
-He was born in Seoul, South Korea
-He is a former member of boy group TYKEYS that debuted in 2007
-He is the youngest in his family and has 2 older sisters
- Despite his outer mature appearances, he is actually quite comedic and childlike
-He's a member of the one time sub unit Dramatic BLUE with 2AM's Jokwon, B2ST's Yoseob, TEEN TOP's Niel, & Infinite's Woohyun

G.O (MBLAQ) albums, songs

  • You (I Need Romance 3 OST)

    [lyrics + video]
    I waited for a long time For the day to stand before you I don’t know what to do with my racing heart In my faraway memories, you are… What a lovely you are You ... [read more ...]
  • Foolish Me (바보같은 나) Iris 2 OST

    [lyrics + video]
    The cold wind blows again and like a habit, I close my eyes My heart that I can’t pour out still lingers around you and wanders again The broken memories scatter ... [read more ...]
  • Play That Song

    [lyrics + video]
    After turning on the radio for the first time in a while I was blankly listening and a familiar melody started flowing in my ears It called back the memories with ... [read more ...]
  • I Already Knew (알고 있었어) Strongest K-Pop Survival OST

    [lyrics + video]
    I see you from far awayI still get butterfliesI shouldn’t by now, my ladyI like you even more todayEven the strange behaviorsThis is probably gonna be the last ... [read more ...]
  • Wild

    [lyrics + video]
    My friends tell me that there are probably tons of guys chasing after her But again, I just laugh, for real So what? I don’t care, I tell my friends She is secretly ... [read more ...]
  • Bye U

    [lyrics + video]
    How many years have passed since we were together? One hand is not enough and two hands would be a waste No matter what anyone says, we were close Even though we ... [read more ...]
  • Tearfully Beautiful (눈물나게 아름다운)

    [lyrics + video]
    This love, to me, it’s greed – This love, it’s an overflowing present Do you know? I only feel more and more sorry every day, every day, every day This love, ... [read more ...]