Hello Venus

Profile/ Information

Hello Venus picture

Hello Venus헬로비너스;  HELLOVENUS) is a South Korean girl group formed by Tricell Media, a joint venture between Pledis Entertainment and Fantagio, in 2012.

Members

  • Alice (Leader, Main Vocal)
  • Lime (Vocal, Main Rapper, Main Dancer)
  • Nara (Vocal, Visual)
  • Yooyoung (Vocal, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer)
  • Seoyoung (Lead Vocal)
  • Yeoreum (Vocal, Maknae)

Former Members

  • Yooara (Leader, Main Vocal)
  • Yoonjo (Vocal)

Alice

Stage Name: Alice (앨리스)
Real Name: Song Ju Hee (송주희)
Birthdate: March 21, 1990
Height: 166cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Guitar playing, styling
Skills: Computer programming
Agency: Fantiago Entertainment

Lime

Stage Name: Lime (라임)
Real Name: Kim Hye Lim (김혜림)
Birthdate: January 19, 1993
Height: 169cm
Weight: 50kg
Agency: Fantiago Entertainment

Nara

Stage Name: Nara (나라)
Real Name: Kwon Na Ra (권나라)
Birthdate: March 13, 1991
Height: 172cm
Weight: 52kg
Agency: Fantiago Entertainment

Yooyoung

Stage Name: Yooyoung (유영)
Real Name: Park Jung Hwa (박정화)
Birthdate: January 23, 1995
Height: 170cm
Weight: 49kg
Agency: Fantiago Entertainment

Seoyoung

Stage Name: Seoyoung (서영)
Real Name: Lee Seo-young (이서영)
Birthdate: June 27, 1994
Height: 164cm
Weight: 50kg
Agency: Fantiago Entertainment

Yeoreum

Stage Name: Yeoreum (여름)
Real Name: An Chae Young ( 안채영)
Birthdate: June 4, 1996
Height: 167cm
Weight: 48kg
Agency: Fantiago Entertainment

Yooara

Stage Name: Yooara (유아라)
Real Name: Yoo Ah Ra (유아라)
Birthdate: September 26, 1992
Height: 167cm
Weight: 47kg

Yoonjo

Stage Name: Yoonjo (윤조)
Real Name: Shin Yoon Jo (신윤조)
Birthdate: December 14, 1992
Height: 165cm
Weight: 45kg
Agency: Pledis Entertainment

Links

Hello Venus albums, songs

Other songs