Hyomin (T-ara)

Profile/ Information

Hyomin (T-ara) picture

Hyomin (효민) is a Korean pop singer and actress. She is a main vocalist and rapper for T-ara and the sub-unit T-ARA N4. She was the leader for the group from June 2011 to December 2011.

Birth Name: Park Sun Young
Stage Name: Hyomin
Birthday: May 30, 1989
Position: Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Height: 167 cm (5’6″)
Blood Type: O
Instagram: @hyominnn
Twitter: @b89530

Hyomin facts:
– She was born in Busan, South Korea.
– Her roommate is Jiyeon.
– Hyomin was a really famous ulzzang before her debut.
– She used to be a trainee at JYP.
– Hyomin’s hobbies are photography, drawing and cooking.
– She is a big fan of Michael Jackson.
– Hyomin participated on the Chinese version of “We Got Married” where her partner was the Cinese idol Fu Xinbo.
– She represents sexiness in T-ARA.
– Hyomin’s best friend is Sunny of Girls’ Generation.
– She is known as the mood-maker of T-ARA.
– She is part of the T-ARA’s sub-unit T-ARA N4 with members Hyomin, Jiyeon, and Areum
– Hyomin’s ideal type: someone that looks good in sweaters and is pure and genuine, also someone who is good with reactions, someone who can accept her words playfully, is fun, and likes to smile.

Hyomin (T-ara) albums, songs

  • Nice Body

    [lyrics + video]
    Ah yeah You know Brave sound Hyomin, Loco Let’s do that Let me see your body move I love that All girls want to show some skin All girls go on a diet at least ... [read more ...]
  • Fake It (척했어)

    [lyrics + video]
    Pretending to be okay Pretending everything’s fine It’s all so hard I wanna put everything down now I pretended that I ate I pretended that I wasn’t hurting I ... [read more ...]
  • Overcome (담)

    [lyrics + video]
    The life I wanted, my earnest wishes After betraying myself and leaving far away I became alone because the world turned against me The last leaf that fell outside ... [read more ...]