Jiyeon (T-ara)

Profile/ Information

Jiyeon (T-ara) picture

Jiyeon (지연) is a Korean pop singer and actress. She is a vocalist for T-ara and the sub-unit T-ARA N4

Birth Name: Park Ji Yeon
Stage Name: Jiyeon
Birthday: June 7, 1993
Position: Vocalist, Main Dancer, Face of The Group, Maknae
Height: 167 cm (5’6″)
Blood Type: AB
Twitter: @pjy1234

Jiyeon facts:
– She was born in Seoul, South Korea.
– Her roommate is Hyomin.
– Jiyeon has an oler brother named Park Hyo-joon
– Her favorite color is sky blue.
– She is part of the T-ARA’s sub-unit T-ARA N4 with members Hyomin, Jiyeon, and Ahreum
– Jiyeon is afraid of water, horror movies and heights.
– She considers IU and Luna as her bestfriends in the kpop industry.
– Jiyeon learned taekwondo for 7 years.
– Yoo Seungho was once her ideal type until his ‘cool guy’ image shattered.
– Jiyeon’s ideal type: is Lee Chun Hee (she mentioned him in every single interview, and didn’t say what exactly her ideal type is).

Jiyeon (T-ara) albums, songs

  • Cherry Blossom Road (여의도 벚꽃길)

    [lyrics + video]
    (Ready?) Get up and brush my teeth Katalk as I yawn Listen to music I like Wait for your phone call Bake cookies for you (Yes, I’m ready) The Yeoido road with ... [read more ...]
  • Marionette (꼭두각시)

    [lyrics + video]
    Broken my heart I can’t control Broken my heart I Broken heart Don’t put me behind you, I don’t wanna see your turned back I hate those cold eyes that looked ... [read more ...]
  • Super Star

    [lyrics + video]
    * I know you’ll be a super star So don’t you worry where you are and I shout out your name We all know and love I know you’ll be a super star So don’t you ... [read more ...]
  • 1 Min 1 Sec (1분 1초)

    [lyrics + video]
    Never ever ever never Never ever ever never Rain falls then the sun rises The weather is just like my heart I cry then I laugh, walk then I run Disappearing like ... [read more ...]