Marie Ueda

Profile/ Information

Marie Ueda picture

Marie Ueda (植田 真梨恵) is a Japanese singer and songwriter under Giza Studio label.

Stage Name: Ueda Marie (植田真梨恵)
Birthdate: September 2, 1990 (age 26)
Birthplace: Kurume, Fukuoka, Japan
Blood Type: B
Hobby: Movies, handmade such as knitting, portrait with ballpoint pen.
Favourite Food: Curry, cheese, white stew, eggplant, mackerel sushi and almond jelly.

Marie Ueda albums, songs

ロンリーナイト マジックスペル (Lonely Night Magic Spell) (2016)

  • ダイニング

    [lyrics + video]
    ねえ ね きこえてる また わからない言葉 話してる 浮かんでは 消えてく どうしてこんなに 夜が長いのかな ... [read more ...]
  • WHO R U ?

    [lyrics ]
    あのね はやく 聞いてほしいの 涙が出るほどこわかった 町はやつに喰いつくされて 山が真っ赤だった ... [read more ...]
  • JOURNEY

    [lyrics ]
    ここにいない君 おもう夜は 月 ひとつない夜空に 星を探すよな くもを切るよな 奇跡の音を待つ ... [read more ...]