光良 (Michael Wong)

Profile/ Information

光良 (Michael Wong) picture

Michael Wong (王光良 / Wáng Guāngliáng) is a Malaysian Chinese singer and composer who has sung and written many love-themed ballads or love songs, many of which have high popularity.

Chinese name: 王光良
Pinyin: Wáng Guāngliáng (Mandarin)
Ethnicity: Malaysian Chinese
Origin: Malaysia
Born: 30 August 1970, Ipoh, Malaysia
Other name(s): Guang Liang (光良)
Occupation: Singer
Genre(s): Mandopop
Instrument(s): Piano
Label(s): Seed Music (2005–present), Rock Records (1995–2005), Amusic (HK; 2005–present)
Years active: 1995–
Associated acts: Michael & Victor

光良 (Michael Wong) albums, songs

  • 我等你

    [lyrics + video]
    不做考虑也没半点犹豫我就说了这一句我等你你眼中闪过了一些压抑更多的是怀疑所以你可以离去不相信你还会回心转意 ... [read more ...]
  • 童話 Tong Hua

    [lyrics + video]
    忘了有多久 再沒聽到你對我說你 最愛的故事我想了很久 我開始慌了是不是我又做錯了什麼你哭著對我說 童話裡都 ... [read more ...]
  • 少年

    [lyrics + video]
    (光)你又想起某個夏天 熱鬧海岸線(曹)記憶中的那個少年 驕傲的宣言(光)伸出雙手就能 擁抱全世界(曹)相信所有的夢想 一定會實現(光)一切看起來 ... [read more ...]
  • 第一次

    [lyrics + video]
    当你看著我我没有开口 已被你猜透 还是没把握还是没有符合 你的要求 是我自己想得太多还是你也在闪躲 如果真的选择是我我鼓起勇气去接受不知不觉让视线开始 ... [read more ...]