NCT 127

Profile/ Information

NCT 127 picture

NCT 127 (엔씨티 127) is the 2nd sub-unit of the boy group NCT. The sub-unit currently consists of 9 members: Taeil, Johnny, Taeyong, doYoung, Yuta, Jaehyun, Win Win, Mark, Haechan. NCT 127 debuted on July 7th, 2016 under SM Entertainment. The number "127" represents the longitude coordinate of their capital city Seoul.

Members

  • Taeil
  • Johnny
  • Tae Yong (Leader)
  • Yuta
  • Do Young
  • Jae Hyun
  • Winwin
  • Mark
  • Hae Chan (Maknae)

Taeil

Stage Name: Tae Il (태일/泰一)
Birth Name: Moon Tae Il (문태일)
Date of Birth: June 14, 1994
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea
Education:
Seoul Science High School (Graduated)
Hanyang University (Current)
Height: 173cm
Blood Type: O
Agency: SM Entertainment

Johnny

Stage Name: Johnny (쟈니)
Birth Name: Seo Yeong Ho (서영호)
English Name: John Seo
Date of Birth: February 9, 1995
Place of Birth: Chicago, USA
Height: 184cm
Weight: 55kg
Blood Type: B
Specialties: Dancing and Piano
Agency: SM Entertainment

Tae Yong

Stage Name: Tae Yong (태용/泰容)
Birth Name: Lee Tae Yong (이태용)
Date of Birth: July 1, 1995
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 179cm
Weight: 53kg
Blood Type: A
Specialty: Rapping and Guitar
Nickname: TY Track

Yuta

Stage Name: Yuta (유타/悠太)
Birth Name: Nakamoto Yuta (中本悠太)
Date of Birth: October 26, 1995
Place of Birth: Osaka, Japan
Blood Type: A
Education:
Yashima Gakuen High School (Graduated)
Specialities: Dance, Soccer and Rap
Nickname: Takoyaki Prince

Do Young

Stage Name: Do Young (도영‬/道英)
Birth Name: Kim Dong Young (김동영)
Date of Birth: February 1, 1996 
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: B
Height: 182cm
Weight: 51kg
Education:
Topyeong High School (Graduated)
Specialities: Singing Trot & Flute
Family: Older brother (Gong Myung)

Jae Hyun

Stage Name: Jae Hyun (재현/在玹)
Birth Name: Jung Jae Hyun (정재현)
Legal Name: Jung Yoon Oh (정윤오)
English Name: Jay Jung
Date of Birth: February 14, 1997 
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea
Blood type: A
Specialty: Rap and Piano.
Agency: SM Entertainment

Winwin

Stage Name: Win Win (‎윈윈‬/昀昀)
Birth Name: Dong Si Cheng (董寺丞)
Korean Name: Dong Si Cheng (동시쳉)
Date of Birth: October 28, 1997
Place of Birth: Zhejiang, China
Height:
Weight:
Blood Type: B

Mark

Stage Name: Mark (마크)
Birth Name: Mark Lee (마크이)
Korean Name: Lee Min Hyung (이민형)
Date of Birth: August 2, 1999
Place of Birth: Vancouver, Canada
Height: 172cm
Weight: 50kg
Blood type: A
Specialty: Rap and Guitar

Hae Chan

Stage Name: Hae Chan (해찬/楷灿)
Real Name: Lee Dong Hyuk (이동혁)
Date of Birth: June 6, 2000 (age 16)
Place of Birth: Jeju, South Korea
Blood type: AB
Height: 171cm
Specialty: Dance

NCT 127 albums, songs

NCT #127 LIMITLESS (2017)

  • 無限的我 (무한적아;Limitless)

    [lyrics + video]
    어젯밤 내 세계를 뒤 흔들었던 꿈이 악몽인지 혹은 나 아직 꿈 속인지 날 이끈 빛을 따라간 꿈 속 미로 그 곳에서 발견한 또 하나의 통로 ... [read more ...]
  • Good Thing

    [lyrics ]
    복잡한 이 도시를 깨워 회색 빛 거리 저 신호등 아래 어깨를 익숙하게 흔들어 (어깨를) 빨리 더 빨리 손 끝의 울림 (더 깊이 더 깊이) ... [read more ...]
  • Back 2 U (AM 01:27)

    [lyrics ]
    겨우 잠이 든 새벽. 나를 깨우는 벨 소리. 이젠 너무 익숙한 너의 전화를 받을까 말까 자꾸만 또 고민 돼 한참 동안 망설이다 ... [read more ...]
  • 롤러코스터 (Heartbreaker)

    [lyrics ]
    이랬다 저랬다 정말 알 수 없는 널 온종일 공부해도 난 어려워 좋았다 싫었다 하루에도 수백 번 no no no 롤러코스터 같은 너 ... [read more ...]
  • Baby Don’t Like It (나쁜 짓)

    [lyrics ]
    Baby, is it me or are you doing something to me? 웃을 때는 shining but 네 속은 왠지 lying 위험하게 넌 beautiful 서서히 온 넌 my dilemma ... [read more ...]
  • Angel

    [lyrics ]
    (너무해) 너무하잖아 새하얀 다리가 너무한 것 같아 새빨간 입술이 Un Bel Viso 너의 모든 게 상상하게 해 천사의 이미지를 나만의 소유 you got to be mine I can’t open my eyes. Do you see me? ... [read more ...]