T-Ara

Profile/ Information

T-Ara picture

T-ara (티아라) is a South Korean girl group that debuted in 2009 under Core Contents Media, now known as MBK Entertainment.

T-ara (티아라) consists of 6 members.

Boram

Birth Name: Jeon Bo Ram
Stage Name: Boram
Birthday: March 22, 1986
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 155 cm (5’1″)
Blood Type: B
Twitter: @BoRam_0322

Qri

Birth Name: Lee Ji Hyun
Stage Name: Qri
Birthday: December 12, 1986
Position: Vocalist, Leader
Height: 163 cm (5’4″)
Blood Type: B
Instagram: @qtfreet
Twitter: @QriPretty

Soyeon

Birth Name: Park In Jung
Stage Name: Soyeon
Birthday: October 5, 1987
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 163 cm (5’4″)
Blood type: B
Twitter: @sohotmelody

Eunjung

Birth Name: Ham Eun Jung
Stage Name: Eunjung
Birthday: December 12, 1988
Position: Main Vocalist & Lead Rapper
Height: 167 cm (5’6″)
Blood Type: O
Twitter: @taraeunjung1212

Hyomin

Birth Name: Park Sun Young
Stage Name: Hyomin
Birthday: May 30, 1989
Position: Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Height: 167 cm (5’6″)
Blood Type: O
Instagram: @hyominnn
Twitter: @b89530

Jiyeon

Birth Name: Park Ji Yeon
Stage Name: Jiyeon
Birthday: June 7, 1993
Position: Vocalist, Main Dancer, Face of The Group, Maknae
Height: 167 cm (5’6″)
Blood Type: AB
Twitter: @pjy1234

Dani (Former Members)

Birth Name: Kim Da Ni
Stage Name: Dani
Birthday: December 23, 1998
Height: 167 cm (5’6″)
Instagram: @cookiemonster3783

Hana

Birth Name: Lee Ji Ae
Former Stage Name: Jiae
Stage Name: Hana
Birthday: August 6, 1987
Height: 163 cm (5’4″)
Weight: 43 kg (94 lbs)
Blood Type: B
Twitter: @1stkis

Jiwon

Birth Name: Yang Ji Won
Stage Name: Jiwon
Birthday: April 5, 1988
Position: Vocalist, Face of The Group
Height: 166 cm (5’5″)
Weight: 44 kg (97 lbs)
Hobbies: Watching movies, daydreaming, cooking, reading, jumping rope
Specialty: Japanese, Belly dancing
Twitter: @ppjwy

Hwayoung

Birth Name: Ryu Hwa Young
Stage Name: Hwayoung
Birthday: April 22, 1993
Position: Lead Rapper & Sub Vocalist
Height: 168 cm (5’6″)
Blood Type: O
Twitter: @RHY422

Areum

Birth Name: Lee Ah Reum
Stage Name: Areum
Birthday: April 19, 1994
Height: 167 cm (5’6″)
Instagram: @army1004

T-Ara albums, songs

Other songs