Trax

Profile/ Information

Trax picture

TRAX (트랙스) is a South Korean rock band formed in 2004 by S.M. Entertainment and formerly produced by X Japan's co-founder Yoshiki. The group was originally a four member piece, however in 2006 it was announced that Rose would left the group. In 2010 Attack disappeared from the band promotions, although no official reasons were stated.

The name "TRAX" stands for "recording tracks," but also stands the first letter of each member's stage name (Typhoon of the Rose Attack on X-mas).

Members

  • Jay (formerly Typhoon) (Vocals)
  • Jung Mo (formerly X-mas) (Guitar)

Former Members

  • Rose (Drums and Guitar)
  • Attack (Bass)

Jay

Stage Name: Jay (제이)
Former Stage Name: Typhoon
Real Name: Kim Young Duk (김영덕)
Birthdate: April 8, 1983 
Height: 182m
Weight: 65kg

Jung Mo

Stage Name: Jung Mo (정모)
Former Stage Name: X-mas
Real Name: Kim Jung Mo (김정모)
Birthdate: March 26, 1985
Height: 185m
Weight: 70kg

Rose

Real Name: No Min Woo (노민우)
Former Stage Name: Rose
Birthdate: May 29, 1986
Height: 184m
Weight: 63kg
Bloodtype: AB

Attack

Stage Name: Attack (어택)
Real Name: Gang Jeong Woo (노민우)
Birthdate: June 15, 1985 (age 30)
Height: 181m
Weight: 67kg

Trax albums, songs

  • Like A Dream

    [lyrics + video]
    I faintly remember it now, our shy confessionsEven unplanned dates made every day so happyAt some point the seasons passed and time went byThe accustomed two eyes ... [read more ...]
  • Goodbye Lover (송인)

    [lyrics + video]
    You’re so bad- how can you just leave me?I’m sad, I’m sad- I don’t like itWhen my tears dry and I’m all aloneSo what would you say if I just followed you? Time ... [read more ...]
  • Knock Knock Knock

    [lyrics + video]
    1, 2, 3 Knock, Knock, Knock OhKnock, Knock, Knock Oh, BabyKnock, Knock, Knock Oh, BabyKnock, Knock, Knock Yeah I like you so much so what other words are needed?Why ... [read more ...]
  • Good News

    [lyrics + video]
    The place in our memory that we used to go oftenI sit in a corner table without you and draw you in my mindIn the doodles of other couples on the table, yours is ... [read more ...]
  • Blind (창문)

    [lyrics + video]
    Even if you lean your head against me and blankly look at me, you don’t knowI spread my arms and say that it feels so cool but you still don’t know I am invisible ... [read more ...]
  • Goodbye To Romance (가슴속에 묻어두겠지)

    [lyrics + video]
    When I close my eyes, I faintly rememberThe unforgettable memories of you and IThe past days of when we were together in the name of love, is now disappearing I ... [read more ...]
  • Silent River (이별여행)

    [lyrics + video]
    The falling raindrops, please do not stopEven my tears overflow from the skyBecome the stars in the dark night sky and shine brightlyShine on my heart Follow the ... [read more ...]
  • Road (길)

    [lyrics + video]
    도시 위로 번지는 너의 생각 아래 바랜 반복되는 일상들 잃어버린 꿈들이 본래 색 찾아 물든 이 시간 널 향해 가는 길 ... [read more ...]